Skip to content

Basketball · 2026-27

Liga ACB

Spain's top basketball league (Liga Endesa): 18 teams play a double round-robin regular season of 34 rounds, followed by playoffs. Standings shown after Jornada 4 of 34.

Table

Liga ACB standings
#TeamWLPctPFPADiff
1Real Madrid401.000442361+81
2Kosner Baskonia31.750386330+56
3Río Breogán31.750428399+29
4La Laguna Tenerife31.750332310+22
5Casademont Zaragoza31.750364346+18
6Monbus Obradoiro31.750367360+7
7Valencia Basket22.500399369+30
8Asisa Joventut22.500386367+19
9Unicaja22.500338325+13
10Barça22.500391400-9
11Surne Bilbao22.500388402-14
12FIATC Girona22.500364400-36
13Recoletas Salud San Pablo Burgos13.250350354-4
14iLERNA Lleida13.250373394-21
15MoraBanc Andorra13.250352380-28
16UCAM Murcia13.250347384-37
17Leyma Coruña13.250366422-56
18Kids&Us Manresa04.000342412-70

Updated · checked against the competition's records

Fixtures

Jornada 5

Results

Jornada 4

Jornada 3

Leading scorers

Updated · checked against the competition's records

Sources

How we compile and check these figures: Data sources.

Reading